Pure Juice Cafe 24 South Evergreen Avenue
24 South Evergreen Avenue, Arlington Heights, IL
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Chakra Balance
Ingredients: Banana, Blueberries, Spinach, Kale, Almond Butter, Date$11.50
Prana Bowl
Ingredients: Açai, Banana, Blueberries, Sunwarrior Chocolate Protein, Cacao, Almond Butter, (Toppings:) Pure Juice Granola (Buck Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Golden Raisins,) Banana, Hemp Seeds.$14.50
Sure Thing
Ingredients: Strawberries, Banana, Kale, Agave$11.00
Drinks Menu
Smoothies

Blueberry Cheesecake
Ingredients: Blueberries, Banana, Pineapple, Cashews, Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Salt$11.00
Liquid Sunlight Mango
Ingredients: Mango, Pineapple, Spinach, Kale, Cilantro, Apple Juice, Pink Himalayan Salt$11.50
Chakra Balance
Ingredients: Banana, Blueberries, Spinach, Kale, Almond Butter, Date$11.50
Equilibrium Recovery
Ingredients: Blueberries, Strawberries, Banana, Sunwarrior Vanilla Protein, Hemp Seeds, Celery, Lemon Juice$12.00
Power Immunity Blend
Ingredients: Mango, Pineapple, Orange Juice, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Cayenne$11.00
Maca Mocha
Ingredients: Banana, Cacao, Almonds, Espresso, Agave, Maca, Cinnamon$11.00
Pulsation Green
Ingredients: Pineapple, Spinach, Kale, Coconut Flakes, Date, Lemon Juice, Ginger$11.00
Pure Green Goddess
Ingredients: Mango, Banana, Kale, Hemp Seeds, Cilantro, Parsley, Maca, Lemon Juice$11.00
Runner's High
Ingredients: Banana, Almonds, Date, Vanilla, Chia Seeds$10.00
Sure Thing
Ingredients: Strawberries, Banana, Kale, Agave$11.00
Keto Blast
Ingredients: Blueberries, Avocado, Spinach, Zucchini, Ginger, Lemon Juice$11.50
LA Glow - Hailey Bieber Erewhon Smoothie
Ingredients: Strawberries, Banana, Avocado, Almond Milk, Sea Moss, Sunwarrior Collagen Protein, Date, Strawberry Jam(Strawberries, Beet Juice, Agave), Pure Juice Cashew Cream (Cashews, Coconut Milk, Agave, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Paste, Pink Himalayan Salt)$16.00
Cookie Dough Smoothie
Ingredients: Banana, Peanut Butter, Sunwarrior Chocolate Protein, Date, Cacao Nibs, Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla$12.50
PB&Jelly Smoothie
Ingredients: Strawberries, Blueberries, Banana, Oats, Peanut Butter, Agave, Pink Himalayan Salt$11.00
Avocolada
Ingredients: Pineapple, Avocado, Coconut Flakes, Lemon Juice, Agave, Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Salt$12.00
Liquid Super Chocolate
Ingredients: Banana, Cacao, Almond Butter, Agave, Maca$11.00
Carrot Cake Spice
Ingredients: Banana, carrot juice, almond, ginger, cinnamon$11.00
Pumpkin Spice
$13.00
Strawberry Chessecake
Ingredients: Strawberries, Banana, Pineapple, Cashews, Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Salt$11.00
Frozen Lavender Lemonade
Ingredients: Pineapple, Lemon, Maple Syrup, Lavender$11.00
Strawberry Sweetheart
Ingredients: Banana, Strawberry, date, almond, and cacao nibs$11.00
Malibu Mango
Ingredients: Mango, banana, pineapple, sea moss, Sunwarrior vanilla protein, and Pure Juice’s Cashew Cream (cashews, coconut milk, coconut oil, vanilla paste, pink Himalayan salt, agave)$14.00
Mermaid Magic
Ingredients: Avocado, Blue Spirulina, Pineapple, Banana, Almond Mylk, *Cashew Cream, Agave$14.75
Mint Condition -Inspired by Erewhon
Coconut milk, pineapple, banana, mango, date, chlorophyll, cacao nibs, drizzle of cashew cream$12.00
Purple Haze
A dreamy blend of blueberries, pineapple, banana, coconut milk, and Medjool date, boosted with blue spirulina and ashwagandha for calm, focused energy. Finished with a swirl of our house-made blueberry lavender jam and silky cashew cream on top.$14.75
DUBAI Chocolate Smoothie
Ingredients: Banana, Cacao, Almond Butter, Agave, Maca Drizzled with Pistachio-Cashew Cream and finished with Toasted Coconut Crunch******* When available in season**** (additional ingredients: Pistachios, Cashews, Matcha, Cacao Nibs, Coconut)$13.00
Radiance Botox Smoothie
Ingredients: Mango, Pineapple, Banana, Coconut water, Goji Berries, and Sunwarrior Vegan Collagen$13.00
Purple Promise
Pineapple, cashews, blueberries, banana, vanilla, cashew cream, blueberry jam.$12.00
Banana Bread Chai Smoothie
A creamy blend of banana, chai spices, almond butter, dates, and oats, finished with an almond butter drizzle, fresh banana slices, and pumpkin seeds.$13.00
Fresh Press Juices

Vitality (Fresh Pressed)
Ingredients: Cucumber, Celery, Apple, Spinach, Kale, Lemon$11.00
Extreme Green (Fresh Pressed)
Ingredients: Cucumber, Celery, Spinach, Kale, Ginger, Turmeric, Lemon$11.00
Immune Booster (Fresh pressed)
Ingredients: Apple, Orange, Spinach, Ginger, Lemon$11.00
Life Force
Ingredients: Beet, Apple, Celery, Ginger, Lemon$11.00
Sweet Cravings
Ingredients: Carrot, Apple, Celery, Cinnamon$11.00
Fire Me Up
Ingredients: Cucumber, Apple, Ginger, Lemon, Fire Cider (Apple Cider Vinegar)$11.00
Ruby Red
Ingredients: Beet, Carrot, Apple, Ginger$11.00
Celery (Fresh Pressed)
Ingredients: Celery$10.00
Carrot Juice
Ingredients: Carrot$9.00
Apple Juice
$8.50
Orange Juice
$9.00
Acai Bowls

Classic Bowl
Ingredients: Açai, Banana, Strawberries, (Toppings:) Pure Juice Granola (Buck Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Golden Raisins,) Banana.$13.75
Prana Bowl
Ingredients: Açai, Banana, Blueberries, Sunwarrior Chocolate Protein, Cacao, Almond Butter, (Toppings:) Pure Juice Granola (Buck Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Golden Raisins,) Banana, Hemp Seeds.$14.50
Tropical Bowl
Ingredients: Açai, Banana, Mango, Sunwarrior Vanilla Protein, (Toppings:) Pure Juice Granola (Buck Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Golden Raisins,) Banana, Coconut Flakes.$14.00Green Bowl
Ingredients: Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Spinach, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, (Toppings:) Pure Juice Granola (Buck Wheat, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Golden Raisins,) Banana, Pineapple.$13.50
Matcha Strawberry Bowl
A creamy matcha bowl topped with fresh strawberries, banana, crunchy chocolate granola, and sweet strawberry jam. Fresh, vibrant, and the perfect balance of earthy matcha and fruity sweetness.$14.50
Kids
Nell
Ingredients: Banana, Strawberry, Spinach, Orange Juice$8.50Alex
Ingredients: Banana, Mango, Spinach, Apple Juice$8.50Nut Mylkshake
Ingredients: Banana, Almonds, Date, Vanilla$8.50Strawbaby Banana
Ingredients: Strawberry, Banana, Agave$8.50Rainbow
Ingredients: Beet, Carrot, Apple, Celery$8.50Sneaky Greens
Ingredients: Apple, Pineapple, Spinach, Celery$8.50Orangie
Ingredients: Carrot, Orange, Apple$8.50
Shots
Ginger Shot
Ingredients: Ginger$4.50Flexabilty Shot
Ingredients: Magnesium, Silica, MSM$4.50Anti-Biotic shot
Ingredients: Sunwarrior Liquid Fulvic Acid Mineral Complex, Sunwarrior Liquid Rush Mineral Complex, Oil of Oregano, Kyolic Garlic$4.00Flu Shot
Ingredients: Pineapple, Ginger, Turmeric, Lemon, Kyolic Garlic$4.00Hal's Fire Cider Shots
Ingredients: Apple Cider Vinegar steeped in: Garlic, Ginger, Jalapeno, Red Onion, Cayenne$4.00Aloe Shot
Ingredients: Pure Raw Aloe$4.00
Wheatgrass Shot
Cold Brew
Hot Drinks

Hot Cacao
Ingredients: Sprouted Raw Cashews, Cacao, Maple Syrup, Agave, Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Salt$9.00Hot Cherry Healing Cider
Ingredients: Organic Cherry Concentrate, Orange, Pineapple, Ginger, Cinnamon, Clove$9.00Matcha Iatte
Matcha Powder with Choice of Milk and Sweetener$8.50Turmeric Latte
Ingredients: Date, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper. With Choice of Milk.$8.50Hot Tea
$4.00Apple Cider
$5.99
Juice Cleanses (Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory)

Stay Pure Juice Cleanse
Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory and Scheduling OR order here: https://www.purejuicecafe.com/collections/shop-all
Evergreen Juice Cleanse
Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory and Scheduling OR order here: https://www.purejuicecafe.com/collections/shop-all
Renew Me Juice Cleanse
Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory and Scheduling OR order here: https://www.purejuicecafe.com/collections/shop-all
Half Day Juice Cleanse
Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory and Scheduling
Care Pack ( 3 Immune Boosters, 3 Flu Shots, 3 Ginger Shots, 3 Blue Label Nip In The Buds)
Please Call Store To Confirm Inventory and Scheduling OR order here: https://www.purejuicecafe.com/collections/shop-all$75.00
Custom Drink Option
Summer Refreshers
Wheatgrass
Food Menu
Quick Bites

Avocado Toast
Organic, Gluten-Free, Sourdough Bread Topped with Fresh Avocado, Cucumber slices, Seasonal Greens, a drizzle of Pure Juice's Famous Cashew Cheese Sauce, and a sprinkle of Hemp Seeds.$9.00
Almond Butter Banana Toast
Organic, Gluten-Free, Sourdough Bread Topped with Raw Almond Butter, Freshly sliced Banana, Maple Syrup, Cinnamon, and Hemp Seeds.$9.00
Low Carb Avocado Bite
Half of an Avocado topped with a heaping portion of Pure Juice Cafe's "Not Tuna" Salad, Seasonal Greens, and Hemp Seeds.$10.00PB&Jelly Toast
$9.00
PB&J Power Oats
Warm, creamy oats with chia seeds, topped with fresh banana, peanut butter, and our house-made strawberry jam blended with maple syrup.$8.95
Apple Cinnamon Power Oats
Warm, creamy oats with chia seeds, topped with fresh apples, cinnamon, golden raisins, pumpkin seeds, and a drizzle of maple syrup.$8.95
Holcomb Hollow
Food
Cashew Cheese Sauce
$10.00
Macrobiotic Bowl
This dish is bustling with flavor! Fresh kale, corn, quinoa, seasoned sweet potatoes, paired with our house-made sauerkraut and a cilantro cashew dressing.$13.75
Honey Blosson Kale Salad
$12.75
Skin Repair Salad
A crunchy cabbage based salad, marinaded in our Emerald City Vinaigrette dressing. Chunks of juicy apple, fresh green onion, topped with raw pumpkin seeds.$12.75Taco Salad
$12.50
The FRIENDS Salad
Inspired by the viral Jennifer Aniston "Friends" salad-- quinoa mixed with fresh veggies, pistachios, featuring a house made vegan feta "cheese"$13.00
Peanut Butter Balls
Chocolate Inspirations
Hot Food

Hot Soup Button
Warm up with our daily homemade soup! Every day, we have one delicious, warm soup available, made fresh with wholesome, plant-based ingredients. Perfect for a cozy lunch, light dinner, or an easy grab-and-go meal. Available throughout the cooler months.$11.00
PB&J Power Oats
Warm, creamy oats with chia seeds, topped with fresh banana, peanut butter, and our house-made strawberry jam blended with maple syrup.$8.95
Apple Cinnamon Power Oats
Warm, creamy oats with chia seeds, topped with fresh apples, cinnamon, golden raisins, pumpkin seeds, and a drizzle of maple syrup.$8.95
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Liquid Sunlight Mango
$11.50
Ingredients: Mango, Pineapple, Spinach, Kale, Cilantro, Apple Juice, Pink Himalayan Salt
Customize your item
Size
Select up to 1
LSM No Topping
Optional
Boosts for Smoothies
Optional
Make It A Bowl
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


